Burgee

South Port Sailing Club

Burgee

Invitational Regatta

Class=Invitational Regatta; ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=SHARK

Division=JOG

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Saturday Sunday Race 1 Sunday Race 2
1 94 Kiwatea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 4 2 1 1
2 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 6 1 2 3
3 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 188 SPSC C&C 30 8 3 3 2
4 5964 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 247 SPSC HR 25 12 4 4 4

Division=PHRF C

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Saturday Sunday Race 1 Sunday Race 2
1 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 5 3 1 1
2 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 6 2 2 2
3 392 Tia Lisa Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 7 1 3 3
4 49561 Schwanky White,Derek 234 SPSC Ericson 27 12 4 4 4

Division=PHRF B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Saturday Sunday Race 1 Sunday Race 2
1 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 4 2 1 1
2 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 5 1 2 2
3 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 9 3 3 3
4 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 12 4 4 4

Division=PHRF A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Saturday Sunday Race 1 Sunday Race 2
1 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B25 3 1 1 1
2 31529 LionHeart Strahl,Len 123 S2 10.3 6 2 2 2
3 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 10 3 3 4
4 Can3 Zamboni Campeau,Sherry 144 WYC Andrews 26 11 4 4 3


RaceName=Sunday Race 2


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=SHARK

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 10:50:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Division=JOG

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 13:09:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 94 Kiwatea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 14:35:54 01:26:54 01:15:15 1
2 10 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 188 SPSC C&C 30 14:36:58 01:27:58 01:16:04 2
3 8 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 14:35:56 01:26:56 01:16:25 3
4 16 5964 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 247 SPSC HR 25 14:46:15 01:37:15 01:21:36 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.6 knots

Division=PHRF C

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 13:04:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 14:28:28 01:24:28 01:09:50 1
2 5 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 14:31:39 01:27:39 01:14:32 2
3 9 392 Tia Lisa Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 14:36:16 01:32:16 01:17:15 3
4 15 49561 Schwanky White,Derek 234 SPSC Ericson 27 14:42:16 01:38:16 01:23:27 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 13:14:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 14:26:51 01:12:51 01:02:13 1
2 6 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 14:35:45 01:21:45 01:10:10 2
3 11 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 14:37:04 01:23:04 01:11:51 3
4 12 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 14:37:16 01:23:16 01:12:03 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 13:19:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B25 14:27:57 01:08:57 01:00:13 1
2 4 31529 LionHeart Strahl,Len 123 S2 10.3 14:29:52 01:10:52 01:03:05 2
3 14 Can3 Zamboni Campeau,Sherry 144 WYC Andrews 26 14:40:08 01:21:08 01:12:01 3
4 13 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 14:39:24 01:20:24 01:12:14 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

RaceName=Sunday Race 1


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=SHARK

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Division=JOG

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 10:45:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 94 Kiwatea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 12:39:25 01:54:25 01:42:46 1
2 6 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 12:39:38 01:54:38 01:44:07 2
3 10 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 188 SPSC C&C 30 12:41:31 01:56:31 01:44:37 3
4 13 5964 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 247 SPSC HR 25 12:46:39 02:01:39 01:46:00 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.0 knots

Division=PHRF C

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 10:40:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 12:35:57 01:55:57 01:41:19 1
2 8 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 12:40:12 02:00:12 01:47:05 2
3 14 392 Tia Lisa Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 12:47:23 02:07:23 01:52:22 3
4 16 49561 Schwanky White,Derek 234 SPSC Ericson 27 12:48:50 02:08:50 01:54:01 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.0 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 10:50:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 12:37:00 01:47:00 01:36:22 1
2 9 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 12:40:36 01:50:36 01:39:01 2
3 11 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 12:43:02 01:53:02 01:41:49 3
4 15 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 12:47:44 01:57:44 01:46:31 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.1 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/12/07 StartTime: 10:55:00 Distance: 3.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B25 12:33:17 01:38:17 01:29:33 1
2 4 31529 LionHeart Strahl,Len 123 S2 10.3 12:38:26 01:43:26 01:35:39 2
3 7 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 12:39:39 01:44:39 01:36:29 3
4 12 Can3 Zamboni Campeau,Sherry 144 WYC Andrews 26 12:46:32 01:51:32 01:42:25 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.3 knots

RaceName=Saturday


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=SHARK

Date: 08/11/07 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 0.0 nm

Division=JOG

Date: 08/11/07 StartTime: 18:05:00 Distance: 8.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 20:09:53 02:04:53 01:40:32 1
2 8 94 Kiwatea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 20:12:32 02:07:32 01:40:33 2
3 12 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 188 SPSC C&C 30 20:15:10 02:10:10 01:42:36 3
4 14 5964 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 247 SPSC HR 25 20:26:27 02:21:27 01:45:13 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

Division=PHRF C

Date: 08/11/07 StartTime: 18:00:00 Distance: 8.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 10 392 Tia Lisa Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 20:14:47 02:14:47 01:40:01 1
2 6 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 20:11:18 02:11:18 01:40:56 2
3 11 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 20:15:09 02:15:09 01:41:16 3
4 13 49561 Schwanky White,Derek 234 SPSC Ericson 27 20:17:41 02:17:41 01:43:22 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/11/07 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 8.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 20:12:19 01:57:19 01:30:29 1
2 4 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 20:10:38 01:55:38 01:31:00 2
3 15 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 20:13:10 01:58:10 01:32:12 3
4 16 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 20:15:07 02:00:07 01:34:09 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/11/07 StartTime: 18:20:00 Distance: 8.8 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B25 20:07:03 01:47:03 01:26:49 1
2 1 31529 LionHeart Strahl,Len 123 S2 10.3 20:06:45 01:46:45 01:28:43 2
3 5 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 20:11:11 01:51:11 01:32:16 3
4 9 Can3 Zamboni Campeau,Sherry 144 WYC Andrews 26 20:14:38 01:54:38 01:33:31 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceOfficer: Chris Eagen
Web: http://www.southportsailingclub.com EMail: rc@southportsailingclub.com

Created on 08/13/07 07:50:49 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.40   FileName:invitational