Burgee

South Port Sailing Club

Burgee

Invitational Regatta

Class=Invitational; ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B-25 2 1 1
2 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 5 3 2
3 72 Anarchy Hebert,Tony 147 CIYC Ultimate 20 5 2 3

Division=PHRF B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 4 1 3
2 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 5 3 2
3 34718 Red Sky At Nigth Robbins,Bill 170 Lakeview C&C 27 MkIV 6 5 1
4 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 7 2 5
5 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 8 4 4
6 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 14 7 DNS 7 DNS

Division=PHRF C

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 619 No Resistance II Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 3 2 1
2 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 3 1 2
3 392 Karakoo Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 7 3 4 DNS

Division=JOG

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 31529 LionHeart II Strahl,Len 133 RYC S2 10.3 2 1 1
2 54 Mai Toi Brown,Renee 166 SPSC Mirage 33 4 2 2
3 94 Kiwitea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 6 3 3
4 26197 FootLoose Foote,Frank 175 CIYC Cal 31 8 4 4
5 007 Avante Garde Tamblyn,Rob 144 BRSC Elite 11 6 5
6 106 Chinook Murphy,John 175 SPSC Mirage 32 13 5 8 DNS
7 54262 Hurst,Brian 216 FYC 15 7 8 DNC

Division=Shark

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 2 1 1
2 924 Marmoset Barlow,Andrew 225 SPSC Shark 5 2 3
3 1454 Cheers Fuller,Darcy 225 SPSC Shark 6 4 DNC 2


RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 10:25:00 Distance: 6.2 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B-25 12:24:44 01:59:44 01:45:28 1
2 12 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 12:45:04 02:20:04 02:06:44 2
3 15 72 Anarchy Hebert,Tony 147 CIYC Ultimate 20 12:57:57 02:32:57 02:17:46 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 10:20:00 Distance: 6.2 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 34718 Red Sky At Nigth Robbins,Bill 170 Lakeview C&C 27 MkIV 12:36:00 02:16:00 01:58:26 1
2 7 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 12:40:35 02:20:35 02:02:18 2
3 9 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 12:43:01 02:23:01 02:04:06 3
4 11 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 12:43:26 02:23:26 02:04:50 4
5 17 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 12:59:53 02:39:53 02:21:36 5
DNS 19 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

Division=PHRF C

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 10:15:00 Distance: 6.2 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 619 No Resistance II Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 12:34:02 02:19:02 01:58:53 1
2 14 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 12:54:29 02:39:29 02:18:06 2
DNS 21 392 Karakoo Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

Division=JOG

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 10:10:00 Distance: 6.2 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 31529 LionHeart II Strahl,Len 133 RYC S2 10.3 12:05:57 01:55:57 01:42:12 1
2 2 54 Mai Toi Brown,Renee 166 SPSC Mirage 33 12:17:53 02:07:53 01:50:44 2
3 4 94 Kiwitea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 12:30:05 02:20:05 02:01:04 3
4 10 26197 FootLoose Foote,Frank 175 CIYC Cal 31 12:43:05 02:33:05 02:15:00 4
5 8 007 Avante Garde Tamblyn,Rob 144 BRSC Elite 12:42:00 02:32:00 02:17:07 5
DNS 20 106 Chinook Murphy,John 175 SPSC Mirage 32 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.2 knots

Division=Shark

Date: 08/03/08 StartTime: 10:15:00 Distance: 6.2 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 12:50:24 02:35:24 02:12:09 1
2 16 1454 Cheers Fuller,Darcy 225 SPSC Shark 12:59:11 02:44:11 02:20:56 2
3 18 924 Marmoset Barlow,Andrew 225 SPSC Shark 13:14:12 02:59:12 02:35:57 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.4 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 18:20:00 Distance: 13.9 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 Can36 Boomerang Salter,Mike 138 SPSC B-25 20:45:08 02:25:08 01:53:10 1
2 6 72 Anarchy Hebert,Tony 147 CIYC Ultimate 20 21:00:56 02:40:56 02:06:53 2
3 5 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 129 SPSC C&C 35 21:00:19 02:40:19 02:10:26 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.7 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 18:15:00 Distance: 13.9 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 10 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 21:03:54 02:48:54 02:06:30 1
2 9 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 21:03:16 02:48:16 02:07:16 2
3 13 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C 30 21:05:44 02:50:44 02:09:44 3
4 16 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 21:10:38 02:55:38 02:13:56 4
5 15 34718 Red Sky At Nigth Robbins,Bill 170 Lakeview C&C 27 MkIV 21:09:35 02:54:35 02:15:12 5
DNS 20 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

Division=PHRF C

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 18:10:00 Distance: 13.9 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 14 200 Bulldog Edgley,Frank 207 SPSC Mirage 27 21:09:12 02:59:12 02:11:15 1
2 17 619 No Resistance II Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 21:14:22 03:04:22 02:19:12 2
3 18 392 Karakoo Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 7.5 21:26:43 03:16:43 02:21:49 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

Division=JOG

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 18:05:00 Distance: 13.9 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 31529 LionHeart II Strahl,Len 133 RYC S2 10.3 20:37:09 02:32:09 02:01:20 1
2 3 54 Mai Toi Brown,Renee 166 SPSC Mirage 33 20:53:45 02:48:45 02:10:18 2
3 7 94 Kiwitea Domney,Lyn 184 SPSC Mirage 30 21:02:00 02:57:00 02:14:22 3
4 21 26197 FootLoose Foote,Frank 175 CIYC Cal 31 21:04:18 02:59:18 02:18:46 4
5 11 106 Chinook Murphy,John 175 SPSC Mirage 32 21:04:43 02:59:43 02:19:11 5
6 4 007 Avante Garde Tamblyn,Rob 144 BRSC Elite 20:59:00 02:54:00 02:20:38 6
7 19 54262 Hurst,Brian 216 FYC 21:38:51 03:33:51 02:43:49 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.5 knots

Division=Shark

Date: 08/02/08 StartTime: 18:10:00 Distance: 13.9 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 21:03:01 02:53:01 02:00:54 1
2 12 924 Marmoset Barlow,Andrew 225 SPSC Shark 21:05:37 02:55:37 02:03:30 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots

RaceOfficer: Chris Eagen
Web: http://www.sothportsailingclub.com EMail: rc@southportsailingclub.com

Created on 08/04/08 11:51:38 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.40   FileName:Regatta_1