Burgee

South Port Sailing Club

Burgee

47th Invitational Regatta

Class=ECPHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=PHRF A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate Total R1 R2 R3
1 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 Y Y 6 4 1 1
2 1037 Spongeworthy Reginier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark Y Y 7 2 2 3
3 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 Y Y 12 3 5 4
4 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C30 Y Y 19 1 6 12 DNF
5 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 Y Y 19 5 12 OCS 2
6 147 Skylark Halpin,Jim 160 SPSC Mirage 35 Y Y 20 7 7 6
7 1032 Buckaneer Gesing,Renka 225 Shark 21 6 3 12 DNF
8 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 Y Y 23 10 8 5
9 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 Y Y 24 8 4 12 DNS
10 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 LMYC Ranger Y Y 25 9 9 7
11 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 126 SPSC C&C 35 Y 35 11 12 DNS 12 DNS

Division=JOG

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate Total R1 R2 R3
1 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 Y Y 3 1 1 1
2 619 No Resistance Robichaud,David 205 SPSC C&C 27 Y Y 6 2 2 2
3= 44158 Obsession Frank,Bill 164 SPSC C&C 33 Y Y 15 5 DNF 5 DNS 5 DNS
3= 33 Puffin Bellemore,Wayne 230 SPSC Newport 27 Y Y 15 5 DNF 5 DNS 5 DNS


RaceName=R3

Second Sunday Round-the-Buoys Race
WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/08/10 StartTime: 12:15:00 Distance: 6.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate
1 3 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 13:28:59 01:13:59 00:55:30 1 Y Y
2 4 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 13:31:22 01:16:22 00:56:54 2 Y Y
3 10 1037 Spongeworthy Reginier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 13:39:26 01:24:26 00:59:41 3 Y Y
4 6 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 13:35:08 01:20:08 01:00:00 4 Y Y
5 7 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 13:35:41 01:20:41 01:01:13 5 Y Y
6 5 147 Skylark Halpin,Jim 160 SPSC Mirage 35 13:34:07 01:19:07 01:01:31 6 Y Y
7 8 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 LMYC Ranger 13:40:19 01:25:19 01:06:30 7 Y Y
DNS 12 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 12 Y Y
DNF 13 1032 Buckaneer Gesing,Renka 225 Shark 12
DNS 14 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 126 SPSC C&C 35 12 Y
DNF 9 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C30 12 Y Y

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.4 knots

Division=JOG

Date: 08/08/10 StartTime: 12:10:00 Distance: 6.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate
1 1 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 13:26:30 01:16:30 00:58:14 1 Y Y
2 2 619 No Resistance Robichaud,David 205 SPSC C&C 27 13:35:03 01:25:03 01:02:30 2 Y Y
DNS 11 33 Puffin Bellemore,Wayne 230 SPSC Newport 27 5 Y Y
DNS 15 44158 Obsession Frank,Bill 164 SPSC C&C 33 5 Y Y

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.2 knots

RaceName=R2

First Sunday Round-the-Buoys Race
WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/08/10 StartTime: 10:10:00 Distance: 6.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate
1 3 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 11:25:05 01:15:05 00:56:36 1 Y Y
2 8 1037 Spongeworthy Reginier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 11:33:00 01:23:00 00:58:15 2 Y Y
3 11 1032 Buckaneer Gesing,Renka 225 Shark 11:35:13 01:25:13 01:00:28 3
4 4 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 11:30:46 01:20:46 01:00:58 4 Y Y
5 7 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 11:32:41 01:22:41 01:02:33 5 Y Y
6 6 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C30 11:32:24 01:22:24 01:02:56 6 Y Y
7 5 147 Skylark Halpin,Jim 160 SPSC Mirage 35 11:31:32 01:21:32 01:03:56 7 Y Y
8 10 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 11:33:57 01:23:57 01:04:29 8 Y Y
9 9 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 LMYC Ranger 11:33:33 01:23:33 01:04:44 9 Y Y
OCS 14 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 11:35:13 12 Y Y
DNS 13 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 126 SPSC C&C 35 12 Y

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

Division=JOG

Date: 08/08/10 StartTime: 10:05:00 Distance: 6.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate
1 1 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 11:22:11 01:17:11 00:58:55 1 Y Y
2 2 619 No Resistance Robichaud,David 205 SPSC C&C 27 11:31:23 01:26:23 01:03:50 2 Y Y
DNS 12 33 Puffin Bellemore,Wayne 230 SPSC Newport 27 5 Y Y
DNS 15 44158 Obsession Frank,Bill 164 SPSC C&C 33 5 Y Y

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=R1

Saturday Long Distance Race
WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/07/10 StartTime: 13:35:00 Distance: 14.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate
1 5 15827 August West Arthur,Wesley 177 SPSC C&C30 16:14:24 02:39:24 01:58:06 1 Y Y
2 14 1037 Spongeworthy Reginier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 16:25:58 02:50:58 01:58:28 2 Y Y
3 10 14031 Blue Jay Brockman,Noel 183 BRSC Viking 28 16:17:13 02:42:13 01:59:31 3 Y Y
4 6 75 Sniper Mogyorody,Kevin 168 SPSC S2 7.9 16:14:29 02:39:29 02:00:17 4 Y Y
5 9 15587 Dynamo Humm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 16:16:57 02:41:57 02:00:39 5 Y Y
6 15 1032 Buckaneer Gesing,Renka 225 Shark 16:29:31 02:54:31 02:02:01 6
7 8 147 Skylark Halpin,Jim 160 SPSC Mirage 35 16:16:13 02:41:13 02:03:53 7 Y Y
8 11 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 16:21:28 02:46:28 02:04:28 8 Y Y
9 12 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 LMYC Ranger 16:21:37 02:46:37 02:06:43 9 Y Y
10 13 5485 East of Midnight Soles,Peter 177 SPSC C&C 30 16:24:15 02:49:15 02:07:57 10 Y Y
11 7 14091 Ruffian Noakes,Bill 126 SPSC C&C 35 16:16:09 02:41:09 02:11:45 11 Y

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

Division=JOG

Date: 08/07/10 StartTime: 13:30:00 Distance: 14.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score ECPHRF Member Valid Certificate
1 1 54 Mai Toi Brown,Rene 166 SPSC Mirage 33 16:15:46 02:45:46 02:07:02 1 Y Y
2 2 619 No Resistance Robichaud,David 205 SPSC C&C 27 16:34:45 03:04:45 02:16:55 2 Y Y
DNF 4 33 Puffin Bellemore,Wayne 230 SPSC Newport 27 5 Y Y
DNF 3 44158 Obsession Frank,Bill 164 SPSC C&C 33 5 Y Y

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceOfficer: Brad Roy
Web: http://www.southportsailingclub.com EMail: rc@southportsailingclub.com

Created on 08/08/10 15:11:08 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41   FileName: SPSC_Invitational_Regatta.rcw