Burgee

South Port Sailing Club

Burgee

49th Invitational Regatta

Class=Invitational ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=JOG

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 47043 Flirt Murphy,John 163 LMYC Ranger 32 4 2 1 1
2 H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 $ 7 1 3 3
3 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 205 SPSC C&C 27 $ 7 3 2 2

Division=PHRF A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 $ 4 2 1 1
2 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 165T 173T (6RF+) 9 3 3 3
3 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 10 1 4 5
4 31529 Lionheart II Strahl,Len 123 RivMar S2 10.2 $ 11 7 2 2
5 30578 Yes Kozieradzki,Andy 126 LMYC Abbott 33 126 133 (3 Rudder-) 15 6 5 4
6 30492 Ten Ticket Thrill Ride McWilliams,Tim 177 LMYC Kiby 25 $ 17 5 6 6
7 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 Westport Ranger 30 $ 18 4 7 7

Division=PHRF B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 $ 5 3 1 1
2 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark $ 8 1 2 5
3 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird $ 10 5 3 2
4 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 $ 11 4 4 3
5 392 Canadian Made Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 13 2 5 6
6 4075 Kyrre Morrison,Craig 183 Westport Viking 28 $ 16 6 6 4
7 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 21 7 7 7
8 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 $ 25 9 DNF 8 8


RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:WSW

Division=JOG

Date: 08/12/12 StartTime: 12:25:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 47043 Flirt Murphy,John 163 LMYC Ranger 32 14:27:11 02:02:11 01:57:55 1
2 2 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 205 SPSC C&C 27 15:59:59 03:34:59 03:26:14 2 $
3 3 H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 16:59:59 04:34:59 04:24:38 3 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/12/12 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 14:07:18 01:32:18 01:29:25 1 $
2 10 31529 Lionheart II Strahl,Len 123 RivMar S2 10.2 14:06:07 01:31:07 01:31:07 2 $
3 4 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 14:11:32 01:36:32 01:32:03 3 165T 173T (6RF+)
4 9 30578 Yes Kozieradzki,Andy 126 LMYC Abbott 33 14:10:52 01:35:52 01:35:33 4 126 133 (3 Rudder-)
5 6 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 14:26:14 01:51:14 01:45:28 5
6 8 30492 Ten Ticket Thrill Ride McWilliams,Tim 177 LMYC Kiby 25 14:29:47 01:54:47 01:49:01 6 $
7 7 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 Westport Ranger 30 14:35:26 02:00:26 01:55:19 7 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/12/12 StartTime: 12:30:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 17 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 14:10:59 01:40:59 01:34:35 1 $
2 15 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 14:12:57 01:42:57 01:35:16 2 $
3 12 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 14:14:39 01:44:39 01:38:34 3 $
4 16 4075 Kyrre Morrison,Craig 183 Westport Viking 28 14:17:31 01:47:31 01:41:07 4 $
5 14 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 14:22:52 01:52:52 01:41:59 5 $
6 13 392 Canadian Made Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 14:26:46 01:56:46 01:44:36 6
7 18 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 14:27:48 01:57:48 01:50:07 7
8 11 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 14:52:30 02:22:30 02:10:14 8 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:WSW

Division=JOG

Date: 08/12/12 StartTime: 10:05:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 47043 Flirt Murphy,John 163 LMYC Ranger 32 11:46:27 01:41:27 01:37:11 1
2 2 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 205 SPSC C&C 27 12:10:10 02:05:10 01:56:25 2 $
3 3 H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 12:59:59 02:54:59 02:44:38 3 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/12/12 StartTime: 10:15:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 11:36:55 01:21:55 01:19:02 1 $
2 8 31529 Lionheart II Strahl,Len 123 RivMar S2 10.2 11:35:45 01:20:45 01:20:45 2 $
3 4 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 11:41:38 01:26:38 01:22:09 3 165T 173T (6RF+)
4 17 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 11:45:50 01:30:50 01:25:04 4
5 7 30578 Yes Kozieradzki,Andy 126 LMYC Abbott 33 11:40:41 01:25:41 01:25:22 5 126 133 (3 Rudder-)
6 6 30492 Ten Ticket Thrill Ride McWilliams,Tim 177 LMYC Kiby 25 11:46:54 01:31:54 01:26:08 6 $
7 18 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 Westport Ranger 30 11:50:28 01:35:28 01:30:21 7 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/12/12 StartTime: 10:10:00 Distance: 6.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 15 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 11:40:42 01:30:42 01:24:18 1 $
2 12 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 11:45:48 01:35:48 01:24:55 2 $
3 13 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 11:43:05 01:33:05 01:25:24 3 $
4 10 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 11:42:40 01:32:40 01:26:35 4 $
5 11 392 Canadian Made Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 11:48:54 01:38:54 01:26:44 5
6 14 4075 Kyrre Morrison,Craig 183 Westport Viking 28 11:43:30 01:33:30 01:27:06 6 $
7 16 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 11:45:49 01:35:49 01:28:08 7
8 9 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 12:59:59 02:49:59 02:37:43 8 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:14 WindDirection:NW

Division=JOG

Date: 08/11/12 StartTime: 13:05:00 Distance: 13.9nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 15:29:15 02:24:15 02:01:47 1 $
2 1 47043 Flirt Murphy,John 163 LMYC Ranger 32 15:19:29 02:14:29 02:05:13 2
3 2 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 205 SPSC C&C 27 15:31:36 02:26:36 02:07:36 3 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.8 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 08/11/12 StartTime: 13:15:00 Distance: 13.9nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 15:17:59 02:02:59 01:50:28 1
2 11 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 15:15:40 02:00:40 01:54:25 2 $
3 10 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 15:22:35 02:07:35 01:57:51 3 165T 173T (6RF+)
4 13 15996 Dynomite Bingham,Bob 171 Westport Ranger 30 15:24:52 02:09:52 01:58:45 4 $
5 14 30492 Ten Ticket Thrill Ride McWilliams,Tim 177 LMYC Kiby 25 15:26:26 02:11:26 01:58:55 5 $
6 15 30578 Yes Kozieradzki,Andy 126 LMYC Abbott 33 15:15:33 02:00:33 01:59:51 6 126 133 (3 Rudder-)
7 16 31529 Lionheart II Strahl,Len 123 RivMar S2 10.2 15:16:33 02:01:33 02:01:33 7 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.8 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 08/11/12 StartTime: 13:10:00 Distance: 13.9nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 225 SPSC Shark 15:22:46 02:12:46 01:49:08 1 $
2 9 392 Canadian Made Eagen,Chris 237 SPSC Tanzer 15:28:20 02:18:20 01:51:55 2
3 18 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 15:18:37 02:08:37 01:54:43 3 $
4 5 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 15:18:50 02:08:50 01:55:38 4 $
5 7 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 15:23:08 02:13:08 01:56:27 5 $
6 8 4075 Kyrre Morrison,Craig 183 Westport Viking 28 15:22:48 02:12:48 01:58:54 6 $
7 17 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 15:27:00 02:17:00 02:00:19 7
DNF 4 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 9 $

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.3 knots

RaceOfficer:
Web: http://www.southportsailingclub.com/ EMail: rc@southportsailingclub.com

Created on 08/12/12 16:25:08 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Invitational 2012rcw.rcw