Burgee

South Port Sailing Club

Burgee

50th Annual Invitational Regatta
Essex County PHRF Ratings
Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=JOG

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 208 SPSC C&C 27 2 1 1 0 DNC
2 H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 6 3 DNF 3 DNF 0 DNC

Division=PHRF A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 5 3 1 1
2 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 8 1 4 3
3 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 8 2 2 4
4 675 Prost Fuller,Bob 174 SPSC J22 9 4 3 2
5 31529 Lionheart II Strahl,Len 123 RivMar S2 10.2 18 6 DNF 6 DNC 6 DNC

Division=PHRF B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 4 1 2 1
2 168 Whippet Edgley,Frank 180 SPSC Kirby 25 6 3 1 2
3 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 11 2 5 4
4 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 12 4 3 5
5 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 15 6 6 3
6 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 15 5 4 6
7 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 23 7 8 DNF 8 DNC


RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:

Division=JOG

Date: 07/07/13 StartTime: 12:25:00 Distance: 6.62nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.8 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 07/07/13 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 6.62nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 13:21:45 00:46:45 00:43:46 1
2 675 Prost Fuller,Bob 174 SPSC J22 13:28:02 00:53:02 00:47:24 2
3 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 13:30:43 00:55:43 00:49:46 3
4 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 13:29:34 00:54:34 00:49:56 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 8.5 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 07/07/13 StartTime: 12:30:00 Distance: 6.62nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 13:24:22 00:54:22 00:46:25 1
2 168 Whippet Edgley,Frank 180 SPSC Kirby 25 13:22:52 00:52:52 00:46:35 2
3 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 13:26:06 00:56:06 00:49:29 3
4 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 13:25:53 00:55:53 00:49:36 4
5 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 13:34:22 01:04:22 00:52:27 5
6 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 13:30:28 01:00:28 00:52:31 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.3 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:14 WindDirection:

Division=JOG

Date: 07/07/13 StartTime: 10:00:00 Distance: 6.62nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 208 SPSC C&C 27 11:40:35 01:40:35 01:31:12 1
DNF H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 07/07/13 StartTime: 10:10:00 Distance: 6.62nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 11:32:26 01:22:26 01:19:27 1
2 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 11:34:46 01:24:46 01:20:08 2
3 675 Prost Fuller,Bob 174 SPSC J22 11:36:30 01:26:30 01:20:52 3
4 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 11:37:14 01:27:14 01:21:17 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 07/07/13 StartTime: 10:05:00 Distance: 6.62nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 168 Whippet Edgley,Frank 180 SPSC Kirby 25 11:34:04 01:29:04 01:22:47 1
2 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 11:35:58 01:30:58 01:23:01 2
3 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 11:40:35 01:35:35 01:23:40 3
4 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 11:37:21 01:32:21 01:24:24 4
5 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 11:36:35 01:31:35 01:25:18 5
6 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 11:37:20 01:32:20 01:25:43 6
DNF 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:SE

Division=JOG

Date: 07/06/13 StartTime: 13:05:00 Distance: 13.5nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 749 Vagabond Bellemore,Wayne 208 SPSC C&C 27 16:23:43 03:18:43 02:59:36 1
DNF H33 Winds of Chance Shearn,Allen 220 SPSC Hunter 33 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.1 knots

Division=PHRF A

Date: 07/06/13 StartTime: 13:15:00 Distance: 13.5nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 15587 Dynamo Hummm Davidson,Joe 177 SPSC C&C 30 16:08:14 02:53:14 02:41:05 1
2 100 Wave Equation Arthur,Wesley 165 SPSC Wavelength 24 16:06:20 02:51:20 02:41:53 2
3 200 Slippery Pearson,Jim 150 SYC Ultimate 20 16:03:14 02:48:14 02:42:10 3
4 675 Prost Fuller,Bob 174 SPSC J22 16:20:57 03:05:57 02:54:29 4
DNF 31529 Lionheart II Strahl,Len 123 RivMar S2 10.2 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

Division=PHRF B

Date: 07/06/13 StartTime: 13:10:00 Distance: 13.5nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1084 One Too Many Renaud,Roger 195 SPSC Thunderbird 16:13:33 03:03:33 02:47:21 1
2 366 Rumline Roy,Brad 180 SPSC Capri 25 16:12:39 03:02:39 02:49:50 2
3 168 Whippet Edgley,Frank 180 SPSC Kirby 25 16:13:25 03:03:25 02:50:36 3
4 1037 Spongeworthy Regnier,Mo 231 SPSC Shark 16:29:37 03:19:37 02:55:19 4
5 619 No Resistance Robichaud,Dave 195 SPSC C&C 27 16:23:21 03:13:21 02:57:09 5
6 10431 Shenanigans Johnson,Kelly 183 SPSC Viking 28 16:21:25 03:11:25 02:57:55 6
7 114 Price of Pearls Magee,Gord 238 RivMar C&C 24 16:51:38 03:41:38 03:15:46 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.4 knots

RaceOfficer: Brad Roy
Web: http://www.southportsailingclub.com/ EMail: rc@southportsailingclub.com

Created on 07/07/13 14:56:49 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Invitational2013.rcw